Relais Villa Vittoria
Datum selecteren
-
Datum selecteren
1 nacht
Relais Villa Vittoria

Relais Villa Vittoria

Op kaart weergeven
We bieden u een besteprijsgarantie
Hoogtepunten
Aan een meer
Jacuzzi
De lounge
Ideale locatie
Buitenzwembad met uitzicht
+4 meer
Voorzieningen
Alle voorzieningen
Beschrijving accommodatie
Meer weergeven
Hygiëne8,7
Voorzieningen8,7
Locatie8,8
Service8,7
Omgeving
Trein: Como San Giovanni Railway Station
(14,1km)
Trein: Como Borghi
(16,0km)
Bezienswaardigheid: Riva del Tenciu
(120m)
Bezienswaardigheid: Parco comunale Rag. Francesco Pitrè
(640m)
Bezienswaardigheid: Classic Boats
(740m)
Bezienswaardigheid: Lungolago di Laglio
(800m)
Bekijk op de kaart
6

Suite With Balcony And Lake View

1 bedroom: 1 single bed 1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Lake view
Kamerdetails
Beschikbaarheid controleren
5

Double Room with Lake View-Attic

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Lake view
Kamerdetails
Beschikbaarheid controleren
5

Premium Suite, Terrace, Lake View

1 bedroom: 1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Kamerdetails
Beschikbaarheid controleren
5

Comfort Double Room

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Kamerdetails
Beschikbaarheid controleren
5

Classic Double Room

1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Tea bags
Kamerdetails
Beschikbaarheid controleren
6

Classic Double Room, Partial Lake View

1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Tea bags
Kamerdetails
Beschikbaarheid controleren
5

Romantic Double Room With Balcony And Lake View

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Lake view
Kamerdetails
Beschikbaarheid controleren
4

Comfort Room, Partial Lake View

1 single bed and 1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Kamerdetails
Beschikbaarheid controleren
Kamertypes verbergen

Geverifieerde beoordelingen
Gemiddeld voor soortgelijke accommodaties in Laglio
Beoordelingen vermelden vaak
btkit
28 maart 2025
Warning: Avoid Relais Villa Vittoria at Lake Como. Our stay was a nightmare—worn-out, dirty rooms with mouldy toilets and insects crawling on the floor and near the bed. After complaining, we were moved to another room that was worse, with bed bugs on the wall. The hygiene issues were shocking, and the staff’s attitude was dismissive, refusing any refund. We changed hotel immediately the same night. Their social media paints a false picture of luxury, but the reality is far from it. Don’t fall for this scam—save yourself the trouble and book elsewhere.
Vertalen
Gastgebruiker
29 september 2024
Na een correcte ontvangst een kamer gekregen waar de airco meer lawaai maakt dan een landbouw tractor, een shabby gedateerde kamer waarvan een deel van de gordijnen met geen mogelijkheid open te krijgen waren en de schemerlamp geen lamp bleek te hebben. Op onze vraag of er voor deze prijs 428 of met bij betaling een andere kamer beschikbaar was omdat dit in geen enkele verhouding staat tot de gevraagde prijs werd helaas negatief geantwoord. Kortom de uitstraling van het hotel in de algemene ruimtes lounge zwembad en restaurant is zonder meer goed te noemen. Maar de kamers op de derde verdieping dienen gemeden te worden. Zeer teleurstellend.
Gastgebruiker
15 augustus 2026
Beautiful boutique hotel on Lake Como. The view from the room balcony is priceless. The rooms are spacious for Europe and the breakfast was excellent. A quiet, little gem in an area that is being slowly overrun by tourism.
Vertalen
Gastgebruiker
29 juli 2026
We stayed at Relais Villa Vittoria in Laglio while attending a dear friend’s wedding, and the whole experience was wonderful. The setting alone is stunning, but what truly made our trip memorable was the staff — especially Claudio and Leonardo. From the moment we arrived, they were warm, attentive, and genuinely fun to be around. They went out of their way to make us feel welcome, checking in on us throughout our stay and adding a personal touch that turned a simple hotel stay into something special. By the end of our time there, it felt like we were saying goodbye to old friends rather than hotel staff. Between the beautiful wedding celebration and the incredible hospitality, this trip was truly memorable. If you’re looking for a place with beautiful views and even better people, this is it. Thank you, Claudio and Leonardo, for making our stay unforgettable!
Vertalen
Gastgebruiker
17 juli 2026
The room is very outdated. Bathroom is very outdated, decor is depressing. Bathroom is like you are back in time machine to 90ies...Towels appeared and felt to be old. TV is smaller than laptop screen. Especially it strikes you as a contrast with nice reception and grandeur hall. Restaurant is very overpriced. Breakfast is nice.
Vertalen
Gastgebruiker
5 januari 2026
My husband and I had our wedding here at the Relais Villa Vittoria a few months ago and WOW it was a dream come true! Laura is absolutely wonderful to work with, and assisted with every detail I had in mind to help the day go perfect. I could not thank her enough. The hotel and atmosphere is clean and beautiful. The staff is very welcoming and the food is fantastic. Choosing this place as our venue was by far the best decision we made. I now have the most amazing memory of my wedding day I get to cherish forever. THANK YOU! If you still can't decide where to book, stop looking and choose Relais Villa Vittoria!!
Vertalen
Steph R
19 juni 2025
Before I begin, I want to be clear: I am not the type to leave negative reviews. In fact, I usually take the time only to share positive feedback and highlight what businesses are doing well. Unfortunately, in this case, I feel compelled to offer a constructive review, because our experience at Relais Villa Vittoria in Lake Como was deeply disappointing—and not at all what we expected from a property rated as a four-star hotel. We arrived before check-in, which we knew was early, but we were told we’d be notified as soon as our room was ready. We decided to wait by the pool with our two children. Unfortunately, the pool area would not serve any lunch or snacks, even though snacks were listed on the menu—they apparently aren’t available until after 6 PM. Our kids were already in their bathing suits, so we couldn’t just head upstairs for lunch due to them being wet and in bathing suits. Eventually, we were told the upstairs restaurant would be closing early due to a wedding, so we rushed up in hopes of grabbing something before it shut down. Only at that point were we told, almost as an afterthought, that our room was ready. The front desk staff, particularly one woman, was neither helpful nor welcoming. It quickly became apparent that this is not a family-friendly hotel. While the property might market itself as luxurious, it seemed clear that guests with children were not exactly embraced. When we got to our room, we found multiple issues. There was broken glass on the floor, a damaged TV stand in the second bedroom, a broken mirror stand, and a telescope that couldn’t be used because its brackets were broken. The air conditioning didn’t work despite our repeated requests to have it checked. We were told it was working—but it clearly wasn’t. Thankfully, we were able to sleep with the windows open due to cooler weather at night. The beds were also quite uncomfortable. The bathroom situation was another disappointment. The “shower” is actually a bathtub with a narrow, glass cylinder partition—making it virtually unusable. My husband, who is 6’4”, couldn’t even fit. On top of that, only one of the showerheads worked; the rest were broken. But perhaps the most frustrating part of our stay was the hotel’s wedding schedule. What we didn’t realize—and what’s not made very clear upfront—is that Relais Villa Vittoria functions more like a wedding venue with hotel rooms than the other way around. There was a wedding every single night during our stay- let’s call it a wedding carousel. Each one took over the entire property, spanning all three levels, and effectively blocked guests from using the grounds. We were essentially confined to our rooms each evening due to the noise, crowds, and exclusivity of the events. And given the hotel’s fairly remote location, there’s nowhere else convenient to go in the evenings. On a more positive note, the servers and hotel staff (outside of the front desk) were very kind, and the food was okay—not amazing, but dec
Vertalen
Gastgebruiker
18 december 2025
This is not a hotel...this is far more...this is a real home...not with staff or a manager...but with People who run it like a family...People who care and take care of you...The rooms, food and accomodation are perfect....A Paradise for the Heart and the Soul 🖤 Love you All. Eric &Mariska
Vertalen
Gastgebruiker
21 september 2025
A Spectacular visit! The stay was fabulous. The service impeccable. The owner is delightful. Best Anniversary to date!
Vertalen

Diensten en voorzieningen

Restaurant
Geen aanvullende informatie beschikbaar

Accommodatiebeleid

In- en uitchecktijden
Inchecken: 15:00-22:30
Uitchecktijd: 08:30-11:30.

Openingstijden van de receptie: [Ma-Zo]08:30–20:00

Kinderbeleid
Kinderen van alle leeftijden zijn welkom bij deze accommodatie.
Er kunnen extra kosten in rekening worden gebracht voor kinderen die gebruikmaken van de bestaande bedden. Voeg voor een nauwkeurigere prijs het aantal kinderen toe.

Kinderbedjes en extra bedden
Voor alle kamertypes geldt dat er geen extra bedden kunnen worden toegevoegd. Het beleid met betrekking tot wiegjes verschilt per kamertype. Raadpleeg het beleid voor het type kamer.

Ontbijt
StijlBuffet
Openingstijden[Ma - Zo] 08:30-10:30 Open
LeeftijdKosten
Volwassene
Gratis
De kosten voor een extra ontbijt zijn niet inbegrepen bij het totaal en moeten ter plaatse bij de accommodatie worden voldaan.

Huisdieren
Huisdieren zijn op verzoek toegestaanToeslag
Kosten: Neem contact op met de accommodatie voor meer informatie

Leeftijdsvereisten
De hoofdgast die incheckt moet minstens 18 jaar zijn.

In het hotel betalen

  • Contant geld
Gegevens certificaat
Licentienummer:IT013119B46VVUPC73

Wettelijke informatie
Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd door een professionele verhuurder. Professionele verhuurders zijn partijen die handelen met het oogmerk van handel, bedrijf of beroep. Ze worden onder de wetgeving van de EU als handelaren beschouwd.
Alles weergeven

Beschrijving accommodatie

Lokale hotelnaam: Relais Villa Vittoria - Antica Dimora - Lake Como
  • Aantal kamers:12
Telefoon+39-031-400859
Met een verblijf bij Relais Villa Vittoria in Laglio bevind je je op een kwartiertje rijden van Villa Olmo en Intelvivallei. Deze accommodatie deze accommodatie met een spa ligt op 13,8 km van Villa del Balbianello en op 19,1 km van Haven van Bellagio.
Verwen jezelf met massages wanneer je de spa bezoekt. Enkele voorzieningen van deze accommodatie zijn gratis wifi, conciërgeservices en huwelijksservices.
Geniet van een maaltijd in het restaurant of blijf op je kamer en profiteer in deze accommodatie van de roomservice (beperkte tijden). Ontspan met je favoriete drankje in een bar/lounge of een poolbar. Dagelijks kun je van 08.30 uur tot 10.30 uur genieten van een gratis ontbijtbuffet.
Enkele van de voorzieningen zijn gratis kranten in de lobby, meertalig personeel en een bagageopslagruimte. Ter plaatse heb je gratis parkeerplaatsen.
Doe of je thuis bent in één van de 12 kamers met een minibar. Er is gratis wifi op de kamer als je op het internet wilt surfen. De privébadkamers met een bad of douche hebben een regendouche en bidets. Bij de voorzieningen horen een telefoon, net zoals een kluis en een bureau.

Je vraagt je misschien af

Wat zijn de in- en uitchecktijden bij Relais Villa Vittoria?

Bij Relais Villa Vittoria kunt u vanaf 15:00-22:30 inchecken en dient u voor 11:30 uit te checken.

Heeft Relais Villa Vittoria een zwembad?

Ja, Relais Villa Vittoria heeft een zwembad.

Zijn huisdieren toegestaan bij Relais Villa Vittoria?

Ja, huisdieren zijn meestal toegestaan bij Relais Villa Vittoria, maar het is altijd een goed idee om dit vooraf na te vragen.

Hoeveel kost het om in Relais Villa Vittoria te verblijven?

De prijzen bij Relais Villa Vittoria verschillen al naargelang de datum, het hotelbeleid en andere factoren. Om de prijzen te bekijken, dient u de gewenste datums van uw hotelverblijf op te geven.

Wat is het annuleringsbeleid voor Relais Villa Vittoria?

Het annuleringsbeleid van Relais Villa Vittoria varieert afhankelijk van het kamertype en de boekingsvoorwaarden.

Over deze accommodatie

Dichtstbijzijnde luchthavenLugano Airport
Afstand tot de luchthaven47.44KM
Dichtstbijzijnde treinstationChiasso Station
Afstand tot het treinstation15KM
Gemiddelde prijs vanafEUR502
Aantal sterren van het hotel4